© 2019 KLEARIA. All Rights Reserved

Legal Terms & Privacy Policy

Legal terms

 

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www.klearia. com the following information:

 

EDITOR

The site www.klearia.com is the exclusive property of SAS KLEARIA, which publishes it.

 

KLEARIA

SAS with a capital of 19000 €

Tel: + 33493957810

Rue Bernard Grégory, CNRS-CRHEA 06560 VALBONNE

Registered in the Trade and Companies Register of Grasse B 789 701 653 under the number 78970165300022

Intra-Community VAT number: FR57789701653

 

e-mail: info@klearia.com

 

Director of Publication: Klearia

 

Contact the person responsible for the publication: info@klearia.com

 

ACCOMMODATION

The site is hosted by OVH 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

Privacy policy

----

ARTICLE 1 – PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our site, new products and other updates.


ARTICLE 2 - CONSENT

When you provide us with your personal information to complete a transaction, place an order, schedule a delivery or return a purchase, we assume that you consent to us collecting your information and using it to this end only. If we ask you to provide us with your personal information for any other reason, for marketing purposes, for example, we will ask you for your explicit consent or we will give you the opportunity to opt out.


ARTICLE 3 – DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms and Conditions of Sale and Use.


ARTICLE 4 – SERVICES PROVIDED BY THIRD PARTIES

You may have to leave our website by clicking on some links on our site. We do not assume any responsibility for the privacy practices of these other sites and recommend that you read their privacy policies carefully.


ARTICLE 5 – SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that they are not lost, misappropriated, accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed in an inappropriate manner.

ARTICLE 6 – COOKIES

 

Please note this website uses cookies to fuction correctly and to ensure user experience is improved. It also contains certain tracking cookies which allow tracking of movement thorugh the website and pages visited. This again is to improve user experience. However if you are not happy to conitue using this website please exit your browser now. We will assume your agreement to the use of these cookies until informed otherwise.


ARTICLE 7 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please check it frequently. Changes and clarifications will be effective immediately upon posting on the website. If we make any changes to the content of this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated so that you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. it is necessary to do it. If our store is being acquired by or through a merger with another company, your information could be transferred to the new owners so that we can continue to sell you products.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT

If you wish to: access, correct, modify or delete any personal information we have about you, file a complaint, or simply want more information, please contact our privacy officer at info @ klearia. com or by mail at KLEARIA, Rue Bernard Grégory, CNRS-CRHEA, VALBONNE, 06560, France

----